Committee
General Chair
Chung Choo Chung (Hanyang Univ., Korea)
General Co-Chair
Jay H. Lee (KAIST, Korea)
Advisory Council
Wook Hyun Kwon (Seoul Nat’l Univ., Korea)
Hyung Suck Cho (KAIST, Korea)
Kyung Chul Shin (Yujin Robot, Korea)
Dong-il “Dan” Cho (Seoul Nat’l Univ., Korea)
Chul Joo Hwang (Jusung Engineering, Korea)
Robert R. Bitmead (IEEE CSS, USA)
Xinghuo Yu (IEEE IES, USA)
Wolfram Burgard (IEEE RAS, USA)
Motofumi Matsumura (SICE, Japan)
Yiguang Hong (TCCT, CAA, China)
Kai-Tai Song (CACS, Taiwan)
Takeshi Mizuno (ACA, Japan)
Kosin Chamnongthai (ECTI, Thailand)
Program Chair
Dong Eui Chang (KAIST, Korea)
Regional Program Co-Chairs
Hyo-Sung Ahn (GIST, Korea)
Gon Woo Kim (Chungbuk National Univ., Korea)
Jun-ichi Imura (Tokyo Institute of Technology., Japan)
David Banjerdpongchai (Chulalongkorn Univ., Thailand)
Richard Braatz (MIT, USA)
Rolf Findeisen (Univ. of Magdeburg, Germany)
International Relation Co-Chairs
H. Jin Kim (Seoul Nat’l Univ., Korea)
Dongsuk Kum (KAIST, Korea)
Organized Session Co-Chairs
Choon Ki Ahn (Korea Univ., Korea)
Jong Min Lee (Seoul Nat’l Univ., Korea)
Young Soo Suh (University of Ulsan, Korea)
Finance Co-Chairs
Juhoon Back (Kwangwoon Univ., Korea)
Kyung-Soo Kim (KAIST, Korea)
Workshop & Tutorials Co-Chairs
Kyujin Cho (Seoul Nat’l Univ., Korea)
Kyoungchul Kong (KAIST, Korea)
Insoon Yang (Seoul Nat’l Univ., Korea)
Publication Co-Chairs
Baek-Kyu Cho (Kookmin Univ., Korea)
Kwangki Kim (Inha Univ., Korea)
Sehoon Oh (DGIST, Korea)
Publicity Co-Chairs
Wonhee Kim (Chung-Ang Univ., Korea)
Kee-Ho Yu (Chonbuk Nat’l Univ., Korea)
Soohee Han (POSTECH, Korea)
Industry Co-Chairs
Joonbum Bae (UNIST, Korea)
Min Young Kim (Kyungpook Nat’l Univ., Korea)
Jin Joo Lee (Girls’ Robot, Korea)
Exhibition Co-Chairs
Jun Moon (Univ. of Seoul, Korea)
Seul Jung (Chungnam Nat’l Univ., Korea)
Award Committee Co-Chairs
Yongsoon Eun (DGIST, Korea)
Sangrok Jin (Pusan Nat’l Univ., Korea)
Local Arrangement Chair
Seok-Cheol Kee (Chungbuk Nat’l Univ., Korea)
Ho-Chan Kim (Jeju Nat’l Univ., Korea)
Kyung Youn Kim (Jeju Nat’l Univ., Korea)
Secretariat
Jinyoung You (ICROS, Korea)
Zee Yeon Lee (ICROS, Korea)